• We do not sell your personal information to any other person.
  • Privacy Policy is intended to inform the User of Site's policies and practices regarding the collection, use and disclosure of any Personal Information that the User submitted to us through our Website.
  • The Site is committed to protecting the privacy of the Users' personal information. The purpose of this policy is to inform the User of the personal information that he/she provides to the Site when using the Site.
  • This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by the Site. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of the Site's Terms of Service and forms part of Terms and Conditions of Use.
  • By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.
  • We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie".
  • We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.
  • If you choose to buy on the Website, we collect information about your buying behavior.
  • If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders
  • We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection
  • By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use
  • By using or accessing the Site, the User expressly and impliedly accepts the practices described in this Privacy Policy.
  • This Site only shares User Information with others when it has user's permission or under the types of circumstances described in this Privacy Policy.
  • The security and the Policies are reviewed periodically and enhanced as necessary and only the authorized individuals have access to the information provided by the Users.
  • The Site's provision of a link to any other website or location is for User convenience and does not signify its endorsement of such other website or location or its contents. It has no control over, does not review, and cannot be held responsible for the outside websites or their content. Please be aware that the term of our Privacy Policy does not apply to these outside websites.
  • If there is a change in the privacy policy, it will prominently be posted as a link to those changes on site's homepage so that the users are always aware of what information is being collected, how is it being used it, and under what circumstances, if any, it is disclosed.
  • In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:-

     

        Praveen Gupta

        41C Gandhi Nagar

        Opp. Pancham MRI DIGNOSTIC CENTRE

        BAREILLY. PHONE 7351556633

 

 Note: Please do not share your ATM and Web PIN to anyone; also do not write such information anywhere on your card or on any document. adishopping.com will never ask for the same